Bedfordshire Carpet Bowls Association

www.englishcarpetbowls.com/beds

Home Fixtures Championships Archive Calendar

BCBA 2017/2018 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

FOURS
Winners -
Runners-Up -

TRIPLES
Winners -
Runners-Up -

PAIRS
Winners -
Runners-Up -

SINGLES
Winner -
Neil Rixon (Barton)
Runner-Up -
Nathan Salvidge (Clophill)

BCBA 2016/2017 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

FOURS
Winners - Barton (Barrie Nunn, Ron Worsnop, Leslie Nunn & Neil Rixon)
Runners-Up -
Maulden (Jim Greaves, Peter Crump, Mike Conly-Hook & Daniel Walker)

TRIPLES
Winners -
Barton (Ron Worsnop, Leslie Nunn & Neil Rixon)
Runners-Up -
Maulden (Peter Crump, Mike Conly-Hook & Daniel Walker)

PAIRS
Winners -
Slip End (Shirley Knapton & Sandra Lee-Dell)
Runners-Up -
Turvey (Keith Cockings & Andrew Hatton)

SINGLES
Winner -
Neil Rixon
Runner-Up -
Pauline Baynes

BCBA 2015/2016 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

FOURS
Winners - Cotton End (Robert Macdonald, Martyn MacDonald, Sue MacDonald & Geoff Buttrum)
Runners-Up -
Ravensden (Angela Dowse,Yvonne Potter, Marion Martin & Mike Dowse)

TRIPLES
Winners -
Clophill (Susan Savage, Eileen Palmer & George Savage)
Runners-Up -
Turvey (Jenny Skoines, Paul Hurren & Mick Rogers)

PAIRS
Winners -
Colmworth (Brenda & Peter Bol)
Runners-Up -
Maulden (Daniel Walker & Nathan Salvidge)

SINGLES
Winner -
Keith Cockings
Runner-Up -
Arthur Rosie

BCBA 2014/2015 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

FOURS
Winners - Turvey (Mick Rogers, Sharon Hatton, Paul Hurren, Keith Cockings)
Runners-Up -
Cople (Liz Morrison,Sally Harrison, Melvyn & Pauline Baynes )

TRIPLES
Winners -
Clophill (Susan Savage, Eilleen Palmer, George Savage)
Runners-Up -
Colmworth (Brenda Bol, Dorothy Chambers, Peter Bol)

PAIRS
Winners -
Clophill (Sue & George Savage)
Runners-Up -
Clophill (Pam & Pete Lovell)

SINGLES
Winner - Paul Hurren
Runner-Up - Ann Denton

BCBA 2013/2014 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

FOURS
Winners - Sue Meredith, Susan Savage, Tony Meredith and George Savage (Clophill)
Runners-Up -
Trevor Tumber, Di Rogers, Neil Tuckey and Mike Walker (Haynes/Turvey/Lilley/Colmworth)

TRIPLES
Winners -
Mick Rogers, Paul Hurren and Keith Cockings (Turvey)
Runners-Up -
Peter Lovell, Doreen Painter and Anne Speake (Clophill)

PAIRS
Winners -
Lesley Nunn & Neil Rixon (Barton)
Runners-Up -
Paul Hurren & Keith Cockings (Turvey)

SINGLES
Winner -
Neil Tuckey (Lilley)
Runner-Up -
Sharon Hatton (Lilley)

BCBA 2012/2013 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

FOURS
Winners - Pat Bunch, Brenda & Peter Bol and Mike Walker (Colmworth)
Runners-Up -
Roy Hawkins, John O'Brien and Gill & Daivd Whitfield (Toddington)

TRIPLES
Winners -
Janet Cockings, Paul Hurren and Mick Rogers (Turvey)
Runners-Up -
Roy Hawkins and Gill & David Whitfield (Toddington)

PAIRS
Winners -
Sue & George Savage (Clophill)
Runners-Up -
Michael Cooper & Sharon Hatton (Lilley)

SINGLES
Winner -
Keith Cockings (Turvey)
Runner-Up -
Harold Ball (Colmworth)

BCBA 2011/2012 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

FOURS
Winners - Arnold Basketter, Janet Cockings, Paul Hurren & Keith Cockings
Runners-Up - Brian Stoten, Micheal Stoten, Tommy Still & Carol Still

TRIPLES
Winners - Janet Cockings, Paul Hurren & Mick Rogers
Runners-Up - Michael Cooper, Ann Hatton & Sharon Hatton

PAIRS
Winners - Patricia & Harold Ball
Runners-Up - Michael Cooper & Sharon Hatton

SINGLES
Winner - Michael Cooper (Lilley)
Runner-Up - Mark Walker (Barton)

BCBA 2010/2011 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

FOURS
Winners - Michael Cooper and Matthew, Ann & Sharon Hatton (Lilley)
Runners-up - Eileen Basketter, Jim Richardson, Paul Hurren & Keith Cockings (Turvey)

TRIPLES
Winners - Pat Buttrum, Gill Wilson & Geoff Buttrum (Cotton End)
Runners-Up - Sharon Hatton, Melvin Baynes & Pauline Baynes (Lilley/Cople)

PAIRS
Winners - Michael Cooper & Sharon Hatton (Lilley)
Runners-Up - Ann Denton & Cherry Brock (Toddington)

SINGLES
Winner - Arnold Basketter (Turvey)
Runner-Up - Michael Cooper (Lilley)