Bedfordshire Carpet Bowls Association

www.englishcarpetbowls.com/beds

Home Fixtures Championships Archive Calendar

BCBA 2013/2014 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

FOURS
Winners - Sue Meredith, Susan Savage, Tony Meredith and George Savage (Clophill)
Runners-Up -
Trevor Tumber, Di Rogers, Neil Tuckey and Mike Walker (Haynes/Turvey/Lilley/Colmworth)

TRIPLES
Winners -
Mick Rogers, Paul Hurren and Keith Cockings (Turvey)
Runners-Up -
Peter Lovell, Doreen Painter and Anne Speake (Clophill)

PAIRS
Winners -
Lesley Nunn & Neil Rixon (Barton)
Runners-Up -
Paul Hurren & Keith Cockings (Turvey)

SINGLES
Winner -
Neil Tuckey (Lilley)
Runner-Up -
Sharon Hatton (Lilley)

BCBA 2012/2013 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

FOURS
Winners - Pat Bunch, Brenda & Peter Bol and Mike Walker (Colmworth)
Runners-Up -
Roy Hawkins, John O'Brien and Gill & Daivd Whitfield (Toddington)

TRIPLES
Winners -
Janet Cockings, Paul Hurren and Mick Rogers (Turvey)
Runners-Up -
Roy Hawkins and Gill & David Whitfield (Toddington)

PAIRS
Winners -
Sue & George Savage (Clophill)
Runners-Up -
Michael Cooper & Sharon Hatton (Lilley)

SINGLES
Winner -
Keith Cockings (Turvey)
Runner-Up -
Harold Ball (Colmworth)

BCBA 2011/2012 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

FOURS
Winners - Arnold Basketter, Janet Cockings, Paul Hurren & Keith Cockings
Runners-Up - Brian Stoten, Micheal Stoten, Tommy Still & Carol Still

TRIPLES
Winners - Janet Cockings, Paul Hurren & Mick Rogers
Runners-Up - Michael Cooper, Ann Hatton & Sharon Hatton

PAIRS
Winners - Patricia & Harold Ball
Runners-Up - Michael Cooper & Sharon Hatton

SINGLES
Winner - Michael Cooper (Lilley)
Runner-Up - Mark Walker (Barton)

BCBA 2010/2011 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

FOURS
Winners - Michael Cooper and Matthew, Ann & Sharon Hatton (Lilley)
Runners-up - Eileen Basketter, Jim Richardson, Paul Hurren & Keith Cockings (Turvey)

TRIPLES
Winners - Pat Buttrum, Gill Wilson & Geoff Buttrum (Cotton End)
Runners-Up - Sharon Hatton, Melvin Baynes & Pauline Baynes (Lilley/Cople)

PAIRS
Winners - Michael Cooper & Sharon Hatton (Lilley)
Runners-Up - Ann Denton & Cherry Brock (Toddington)

SINGLES
Winner - Arnold Basketter (Turvey)
Runner-Up - Michael Cooper (Lilley)